Where to vote in the Southeast
Advertisement
Hey there, time traveller!
This article was published 20/10/2014 (3447 days ago), so information in it may no longer be current.
Here is a full list of election voting locations in southeastern Manitoba. Some municipalities also have mobile voting locations for accommodating persons who are qualified to vote but reside at a health care facility.
Polls are open Wednesday, Oct. 22 from 8 a.m. to 8 p.m.
Municipal election
City of Steinbach
Pat Porter Active Living Centre, 10 Chrysler Gate, Steinbach.
RM of De Salaberry
Dufrost ward: Dufrost Community Hall
Otterburne ward: Otterburne Curling Club, 62 Grant St., Otterburne
St Malo: Chalet Malouin, 14 St. Hilaire St., St Malo
RM Emerson-Franklin
Ward 1: Dominion City Community Hall, 31 McKercher Street, Dominion City
Ward 2: Shevchenko Ukrainian Center, 19 Church Road, Rosa
Ward 3: Tolstoi and District Seniors Hall, Highway #59, Tolstoi
Ward 4: Ridgeville Centennial Hall, PR 218, Ridgeville
Ward 5: Dominion City Community Hall, 31 McKercher Street
Ward 6: Emerson Complex, 101 Church Street, Emerson
RM of Hanover
Bothwell Recreation Centre, 50 Park Bay, New Bothwell
Neufeld Garage, SW 11-7-5E, Randolph
Mitchell Senior’s Centre, 130 Ash Street, Mitchell
Blumenort Recreation Association, 73 Park Street, Blumenort
Sarto Senior Centre (west end of Sarto Hall), SW 20-5-6E, Sarto
Friedensfeld Club House (next to Friedensfeld Community Centre), SE 14-6-6E, Friedensfeld
Kleefeld Recreation Centre, 76 Park Avenue, Kleefeld
Grunthal Fire Hall, Main Street, Grunthal
RM of La Broquerie
Reeve, Ward 1 and Ward 2: Club de l’amitié, 97 Principale St., La Broquerie
Reeve, Ward 2: Marchand Community Club, 47087 PR 210, Marchand
RM of Morris
Morris MultiPlex, Morris
Aubigny Community Centre, Aubigny
Rosenort Heritage Centre, Rosenort
Town of Niverville
Niverville Centennial Arena, South End Meeting Room, Arena Road, Niverville
RM of Piney
Ward 1: Woodridge Community Hall, Woodridge
Ward 2: Piney Community Hall, Piney
Ward 3: Vassar Community Hall, Vassar and Woodridge Community Hall, Woodridge
Ward 4: Sprague Community Hall, Sprague
RM of Reynolds
Ward 1: Young at Hearts Club, 22 Dawson Rd W., Richer
Ward 2: Ste. Rita Friendly Hands Club, 59078 Ducharme Rd. S
Ward 3: Lazy Tuesday’s, Hwy. 5102 Hwy 44, Seddons Corner
Ward 4: Rennie Community Club, 1 Rink Rd.
Ward 5: Reynolds Recreation Centre, 45030 Hwy. #11, Hadashville
Ward 6: Reynolds Community Club, 44014 PR 506, Prawda
Ward 7: East Braintree Community Church, 42060 PR 308, East Braintree
RM of Ritchot
TransCanada Center, 1 Rivard, Ile des Chenes
Ritchot council chambers, 352 Main St., St Adolphe
Ste Agathe Cultural Center, 183 Pembina Trail, Ste Agathe
Howden Community Center, 1078 Red River Drive, Howden
RM of Ste Anne
Giroux Hall
Richer Young at Heart Club
Seine River Banquet Centre, 80 Arena Road, Ste Anne
Town of Ste Anne
Seine River Banquet Centre, 80 Arena Road, Ste Anne
RM of Springfield
Dugald Community Club, 544 Holland St., Dugald
Oakbank United Church, 528 Balsam Crescent, Oakbank
Anola Community Club, 35 085 PTH 15 Road 60N, Anola
RM of Stuartburn
Vita Hall
RM of Tache
Landmark Kinsmen Community Centre, 191-B Robert Koop Road, Landmark
Le Club les Bles d’Or, 1254 Dawson Road, Lorette
Lorette Parish Hall, 1282 Dawson Road, Lorette
Ste Genevieve Community Centre, 84 Saltel Road, Ste Genevieve
School board election
Hanover School Division
Ward 1: Niverville Arena, Arena Road, Niverville
Ward 1: Bothwell Recreation Centre, 50 Park Bay, New Bothwell
Ward 1: Kleefeld Recreation Centre, 76 Park Avenue, Kleefeld
Ward 3: Hanover School Division office, 5 Chrysler Gate, Steinbach.
Ward 3: Club de L’amitié, 97 Rue Principle, La Broquerie
Ward 4: Grunthal Fire Hall, 339 Main Street, Grunthal
Ward 4: Sarto Hall, SW 20-5-6E
Seine River School Division
Ward 1: LSCU Complex, La Salle
Howden Community Center, Howden
Border Land School Division
Ward 1: Piney Community Hall, Piney
Vassar Community Hall, Vassar
Sprague Community Hall, Sprague
Red River Valley School Division
Ward 4: Crocus Hall, Morris MultiPlex, Morris
Sunrise School Division
Ward 1: Elma Community Hall, NW 32-10-12
Seven Sisters Curling Rink, 69 Town site Road, Seven Sisters
Whitemouth Community Hall, 61 First Street, Whitemouth
Rennie Community Hall, 1 Rink Rd., Rennie
Reynolds Community Hall, 44014 PR 506, Prawda
East Braintree Community Church, 420 60 PTH 308
Reynolds Recreation Centre, 45030 Hwy 11, Hadashville